Note2015
£m
2014
£m
2013
£m
Fixed assets
Investments5443.0443.0446.1
Tangible fixed assets61.00.10.1
444.0443.1446.2
Current assets
Debtors – due within one year7188.290.765.6
Debtors – due after more than one year7683.3737.3731.7
Deferred tax assets114.09.60.8
Other financial assets0.3
Cash at bank and in hand12.825.833.3
888.6863.4831.4
Creditors: amounts falling due within one year8439.3241.1214.5
Net current assets449.3622.3616.9
Total assets less current liabilities893.31,065.41,063.1
Creditors: amounts falling due after one year9157.8320.1324.1
Provisions102.03.4
Net assets733.5741.9739.0
Capital and reserves
Called up share capital1259.159.159.1
Share premium account12447.3447.2447.2
Merger reserve1221.721.721.7
Capital redemption reserve120.30.30.3
Share option reserve121.41.81.1
Exchange reserve12(0.2)(0.2)(0.2)
Retained profits12203.9212.0209.8
Shareholders' funds733.5741.9739.0

The accompanying Statement of Significant Accounting Policies and Notes to the Accounts are an integral part of this Company Balance Sheet.

The Accounts were approved by the Board of Directors on 8 March 2016 and signed on its behalf by:

Stuart Mitchell signature

Stuart MitchellDirector

Doug Robertson signature

Doug RobertsonDirector

Registered in England: 998314